40 E Benedict Ave Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $548,306 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Benedict Ave, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $565,827, approximately $314 per square foot. 40 E Benedict Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chestnutwold Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Green Brady L and Green Natalie D
Bought by
Kasuba Bryce E and Kasuba Teresa Fry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,477
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasuba Bryce E | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasuba Bryce E | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Kasuba Bryce E | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $315,630 | $99,520 | $216,110 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $315,630 | $99,520 | $216,110 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $315,630 | $99,520 | $216,110 |
| 2022 | $7,701 | $315,630 | $99,520 | $216,110 |
| 2021 | $12,546 | $315,630 | $99,520 | $216,110 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $127,860 | $50,390 | $77,470 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $127,860 | $50,390 | $77,470 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,612 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $702 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $127,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map