Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Meacham
Windermere Professional Partners
(253) 222-5883
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $563,000
Move-in ready, 1 story 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home on over 1/2 acre! This conveniently laid-out home features a good-sized kitchen with an island, a spacious living room with a view of the yard, a formal entry with hardwoods, a master suite with a private bathroom and walk-in clst, central heating, vinyl windows, a spacious back deck in the private backyard, and a large 2 car garage with an adjacent carport! VALUE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Prof Partners License #11565 Listed on: 04/10/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM470829
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1996
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Amburre | $142,900 | Land Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $144,000 | First American Title | |
| Lewis Daniel E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stafford Amburre | $140,311 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2013 08/29/13 | Sold | $142,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $466,520 | $86,980 | $379,540 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $409,960 | $85,680 | $324,280 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $381,750 | $53,195 | $328,555 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $381,750 | $53,195 | $328,555 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $331,905 | $40,920 | $290,985 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $222,635 | $31,135 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $222,780 | $31,280 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $203,880 | $29,790 | $174,090 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $184,660 | $39,360 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,085 | $35,200 | $138,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,775 | $30,400 | $131,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ryan Meacham
Windermere Professional Partners
(253) 222-5883
88 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jill Miller
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
(253) 514-3069
21 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM470829
APN: 12105-51-07006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.