40 E Shore Rd Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
Estimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,522,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,008
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E Shore Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and is currently estimated at $1,297,980, approximately $431 per square foot. 40 E Shore Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Briarcliff Middle School, and Mountain Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Gowen Robert
Bought by
Tavakkol Amir and Tavakkol Roxanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavakkol Amir | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavakkol Amir | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,980 | $1,070,100 | $501,800 | $568,300 |
| 2024 | $23,098 | $962,300 | $431,500 | $530,800 |
| 2023 | $23,098 | $913,700 | $402,900 | $510,800 |
| 2022 | $22,605 | $833,300 | $378,900 | $454,400 |
| 2021 | $22,605 | $805,600 | $369,000 | $436,600 |
| 2020 | $22,954 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2019 | $22,159 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2018 | $21,529 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2017 | $21,070 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2016 | $20,701 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2015 | $20,218 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
| 2014 | $19,841 | $819,200 | $428,300 | $390,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map