40 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Eastern Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930. 40 Eastern Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Fennessey Brendan M and Fennessey Gina M
Bought by
Ktbgm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
42 Eastern Avenue T
Bought by
Fennessey Brendan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ktbgm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fennessey Brendan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fennessey Brendan M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $584,000 | $311,500 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $563,500 | $296,600 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $528,100 | $264,900 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $445,100 | $218,900 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $388,300 | $199,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $375,300 | $199,000 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $373,500 | $199,000 | $174,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $369,800 | $199,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $358,400 | $189,500 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,100 | $189,600 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,500 | $189,600 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map