40 Edgebrook Dr Pomona, CA 91766
Phillips Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Edgebrook Dr, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,004,039, approximately $363 per square foot. 40 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Decker Elementary, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Tsukamoto Lindy Naruhiro
Bought by
The Lindy Tsukamoto Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Tsukamoto Sandra Sanae
Bought by
Tsukamoto Lindy Naruhiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lindy Tsukamoto Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Tsukamoto Lindy Naruhiro | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsukamoto Lindy Naruhiro | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $318,641 | $130,757 | $187,884 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $312,394 | $128,194 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $306,270 | $125,681 | $180,589 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $300,266 | $123,217 | $177,049 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $294,379 | $120,801 | $173,578 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $291,362 | $119,563 | $171,799 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $285,650 | $117,219 | $168,431 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $280,050 | $114,921 | $165,129 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $269,177 | $110,459 | $158,718 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $265,134 | $108,800 | $156,334 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $259,941 | $106,669 | $153,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map