40 Eugene Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $344,503
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Eugene Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $313,626, approximately $332 per square foot. 40 Eugene Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Green David S and Green Gail M
Bought by
Reyes Tomas E and Rodriguez Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Tomas E | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Tomas E | $191,700 | |
| Closed | Reyes Tomas E | $203,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $141,680 | $36,120 | $105,560 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $141,680 | $36,120 | $105,560 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $141,680 | $36,120 | $105,560 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $101,850 | $27,370 | $74,480 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $101,850 | $27,370 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $101,850 | $27,370 | $74,480 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $101,850 | $27,370 | $74,480 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $101,850 | $27,370 | $74,480 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $107,800 | $39,130 | $68,670 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $107,800 | $39,130 | $68,670 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $107,800 | $39,130 | $68,670 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $107,800 | $39,130 | $68,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map