80 Eugene Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $406,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Eugene Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $386,447, approximately $195 per square foot. 80 Eugene Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $189,700 | $38,010 | $151,690 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $189,700 | $38,010 | $151,690 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $189,700 | $38,010 | $151,690 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $28,840 | $104,440 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $28,840 | $104,440 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $133,280 | $28,840 | $104,440 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $133,280 | $28,840 | $104,440 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $133,280 | $28,840 | $104,440 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $131,740 | $41,160 | $90,580 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $131,740 | $41,160 | $90,580 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $131,740 | $41,160 | $90,580 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $131,740 | $41,160 | $90,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map