83 Muir Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,936 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Muir Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $353,984, approximately $312 per square foot. 83 Muir Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Williams Michael A and Williams Kimberly A
Bought by
Gadornski Konrad and Gadornski Henryka S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Bagley Craig H
Bought by
Williams Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Wipperman Geo F
Bought by
Bagley Craig H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadornski Konrad | $129,000 | -- | |
| Williams Michael A | $139,900 | -- | |
| Bagley Craig H | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Craig H | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Bagley Craig H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Bagley Craig H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $167,650 | $38,010 | $129,640 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $167,650 | $38,010 | $129,640 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $167,650 | $38,010 | $129,640 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $120,330 | $28,840 | $91,490 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $120,330 | $28,840 | $91,490 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $120,330 | $28,840 | $91,490 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $120,330 | $28,840 | $91,490 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $120,330 | $28,840 | $91,490 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $119,980 | $41,160 | $78,820 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $119,980 | $41,160 | $78,820 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $119,980 | $41,160 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $119,980 | $41,160 | $78,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map