40 Flint Trail Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $133,222 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Flint Trail, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $142,074. 40 Flint Trail is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Carl and Heather
Bought by
Raymond Robert E and Raymond Pamela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$76,769
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Cumbia Bradford W
Bought by
Carl Nate and Carl Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Robert E | $105,000 | -- | |
| Carl Nate | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Robert E | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carl Nate | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2024 | $32 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2023 | $35 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2022 | $35 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2021 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2020 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2019 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2017 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2016 | $37 | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,800 | $8,000 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map