40 Forest St Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,820 - $752,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Forest St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $708,705, approximately $566 per square foot. 40 Forest St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and St Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
40 Forest Street Rt
Bought by
Pelusi Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelusi Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Pelusi Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelusi Mary C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelusi Mary C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $568,200 | $347,300 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $5,911 | $555,000 | $337,900 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $505,400 | $295,700 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $462,600 | $275,000 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $415,700 | $228,100 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $397,000 | $216,800 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $379,700 | $206,500 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $363,300 | $197,100 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $319,600 | $187,700 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $301,100 | $178,300 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $286,700 | $169,800 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $286,200 | $169,800 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map