Estimated Value: $660,710 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Foxtail Ln, Ulm, MT 59485 and is currently estimated at $710,570, approximately $253 per square foot. 40 Foxtail Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Ren Gilbert
Bought by
Gilbert Severin
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Severin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $549,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $398,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $286,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $284,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map