40 Gerhard Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $745,523 - $878,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Gerhard Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $811,762, approximately $570 per square foot. 40 Gerhard Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,733 | $496 | $267 | $229 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $504 | $272 | $232 |
| 2023 | $12,665 | $544 | $293 | $251 |
| 2022 | $12,665 | $527 | $284 | $243 |
| 2021 | $11,210 | $537 | $278 | $259 |
| 2020 | $10,749 | $665 | $639 | $26 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $712 | $659 | $53 |
| 2018 | $11,356 | $739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $739 | $684 | $55 |
| 2016 | $10,634 | $739 | $554 | $185 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $781 | $585 | $196 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $781 | $585 | $196 |
| 2013 | $3,732 | $913 | $684 | $229 |
Source: Public Records
Map