40 Glen Rd Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $951,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Glen Rd, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $852,428, approximately $315 per square foot. 40 Glen Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,448 | $556,400 | $171,400 | $385,000 |
| 2023 | $11,757 | $556,400 | $171,400 | $385,000 |
| 2022 | $11,671 | $556,400 | $171,400 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $11,827 | $556,400 | $171,400 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $9,882 | $334,100 | $158,700 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $9,391 | $334,100 | $158,700 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $334,100 | $158,700 | $175,400 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $334,100 | $158,700 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $8,386 | $334,100 | $158,700 | $175,400 |
| 2015 | $6,782 | $3,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,782 | $3,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,782 | $3,341 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map