40 Green St Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,772,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Green St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,425,918, approximately $452 per square foot. 40 Green St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, and Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Walters Anne F and Simmons Robert B
Bought by
Ochs Marya W and Ochs Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,414
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,106,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Barnard Susanm
Bought by
Walters Anne F and Simmons Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,400
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1989
Sold by
Mitchell Sharon D
Bought by
Yukon Alexander K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Sold by
Mitchell Sharon D
Bought by
Barnard Samuel F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochs Marya W | $580,000 | -- | |
| Walters Anne F | $658,500 | -- | |
| Yukon Alexander K | $329,000 | -- | |
| Barnard Samuel F | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochs Marya W | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Samuel F | $526,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Samuel F | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Samuel F | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Samuel F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,024 | $1,174,400 | $600,600 | $573,800 |
| 2024 | $12,521 | $1,146,600 | $572,800 | $573,800 |
| 2023 | $12,313 | $1,080,100 | $546,300 | $533,800 |
| 2022 | $11,989 | $961,400 | $546,300 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $12,154 | $925,700 | $530,300 | $395,400 |
| 2020 | $12,914 | $984,300 | $577,200 | $407,100 |
| 2019 | $12,597 | $955,800 | $560,400 | $395,400 |
| 2018 | $13,157 | $952,700 | $555,900 | $396,800 |
| 2017 | $12,306 | $907,500 | $529,400 | $378,100 |
| 2016 | $11,321 | $838,600 | $479,000 | $359,600 |
| 2015 | $11,126 | $798,100 | $441,200 | $356,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map