Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Grasty
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 426-1473
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $371,000
Resplendent Home! The renovation of this home will amaze you. Roof, Siding, Gutters 2013. Harvey Replacement windows through out home 2005. Front & Back Steel Entry doors 2011. Furnace 2008, Gas Burner 2014. Garage Door & Foundation 2015, APO. Concrete parking turn around, Stamped concrete patio, Front custom craftsman porch, Back custom craftsman screened porch, Home is well maintained through out. Gourmet/Chef's kitchen w/Stainless Steel Appliances,6 Burner gas stove w/ Pot filler over stove, Instant Hot Water dispenser, 2 Sinks, 2 Garbage Disposals, Pull out Spice cabinets, Pull out Pot cabinet, Appliance Garage too many features to list. MUST SEE. Water Closet w/ Toilet off kitchen. 2nd floor bathroom separate Shower and Tub, Large Linen Closet w/ Pocket door, Storage Bin above linen closet.3rd Bathroom in basement w/ toilet & sink w/ shower accessibility. Master bedroom with walk in/cedar closet, 3rd bedroom (being used as an office) w/ access to attic and 4th bedroom.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaskill Zoe | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaskill Zoe | $170,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $313,900 | $45,700 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $282,100 | $45,700 | $236,400 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $277,800 | $43,500 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $225,400 | $43,500 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $222,800 | $39,600 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $208,900 | $39,600 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $203,800 | $39,600 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $195,700 | $39,600 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $191,100 | $39,600 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $172,600 | $39,600 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $168,200 | $39,600 | $128,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Denise Grasty
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 426-1473
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71956817
APN: SPRI-006310-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.