53 Ellsworth Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Ellsworth Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $288,364, approximately $211 per square foot. 53 Ellsworth Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Combs James S
Bought by
Lopez Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,186
Outstanding Balance
$74,394
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1988
Sold by
Crancis Robt L
Bought by
Combs James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Angel | $111,000 | -- | |
| Combs James S | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Angel | $108,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs James S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Combs James S | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $205,100 | $45,400 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $171,900 | $45,400 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $179,800 | $43,200 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $147,100 | $43,200 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $136,200 | $39,300 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $128,900 | $39,300 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $124,800 | $39,300 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $120,300 | $39,300 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $119,300 | $39,300 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $110,700 | $39,300 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $114,100 | $39,300 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map