40 Harvard Ln Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Harvard Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $956,942, approximately $534 per square foot. 40 Harvard Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Sward Malczewski Patricia C
Bought by
Blancett Melissa S and Blancett Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,033
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$528,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Sward Mary Kneil
Bought by
Sward Mary K and Mary K Sward 2004 Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blancett Melissa S | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sward Mary K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blancett Melissa S | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $682,692 | $307,211 | $375,481 |
| 2024 | $8,219 | $669,307 | $301,188 | $368,119 |
| 2023 | $8,219 | $656,184 | $295,283 | $360,901 |
| 2022 | $7,975 | $643,319 | $289,494 | $353,825 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $630,706 | $283,818 | $346,888 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $624,240 | $280,908 | $343,332 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $612,000 | $275,400 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $600,000 | $270,000 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $65,717 | $16,193 | $49,524 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $64,429 | $15,876 | $48,553 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $63,462 | $15,638 | $47,824 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $62,220 | $15,332 | $46,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map