40 Hillcrest Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,329,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,074
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hillcrest Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,241,744, approximately $304 per square foot. 40 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Ferreira Antonio C and Ferreira Lucinda
Bought by
Evangelista Joseph and Evangelista Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,716
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Evangelista Paula and Evangelista Joseph
Bought by
Evangelista Joseph and Evangelista Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Evangelista Joseph and Ferreira Antonio
Bought by
Evangelista Paula and Evangelista Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Viola Angelo
Bought by
Evangelista Joseph and Ferreira Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evangelista Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Evangelista Paula | -- | Ats Title Agency Inc | |
| Evangelista Joseph | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evangelista Joseph | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Joseph | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Paula | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Paula | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evangelista Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,673 | $971,100 | $298,400 | $672,700 |
| 2024 | $16,673 | $907,100 | $278,900 | $628,200 |
| 2023 | $16,487 | $850,700 | $263,100 | $587,600 |
| 2022 | $16,172 | $813,900 | $250,600 | $563,300 |
| 2021 | $16,361 | $788,100 | $241,000 | $547,100 |
| 2020 | $16,001 | $773,000 | $234,000 | $539,000 |
| 2019 | $15,682 | $769,500 | $230,500 | $539,000 |
| 2018 | $15,177 | $763,800 | $230,500 | $533,300 |
| 2017 | $15,043 | $756,700 | $215,400 | $541,300 |
| 2016 | $15,003 | $746,800 | $215,400 | $531,400 |
| 2015 | $14,922 | $728,600 | $203,300 | $525,300 |
| 2014 | $14,251 | $699,600 | $203,300 | $496,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map