50 Hillcrest Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $1,218,132
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Hillcrest Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $886,033, approximately $946 per square foot. 50 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $414,700 | $271,000 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $387,500 | $253,300 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $363,700 | $238,200 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $347,200 | $226,900 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $6,394 | $335,100 | $218,200 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $326,900 | $211,800 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $323,800 | $208,700 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $6,339 | $319,000 | $208,700 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $308,700 | $195,000 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $305,300 | $195,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $5,970 | $291,500 | $183,700 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $5,816 | $285,500 | $183,700 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map