57 Hillcrest Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $750,296 - $796,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Hillcrest Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $776,324, approximately $354 per square foot. 57 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Horzepa John J and Colbert Kristin E
Bought by
John Horzepa & Kristin Colbert Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Mueller William
Bought by
Horzepa John and Colbert Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Horzepa & Kristin Colbert Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horzepa John | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horzepa John | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,076 | $586,800 | $291,900 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $548,200 | $272,800 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $9,977 | $514,800 | $257,200 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $9,776 | $492,000 | $245,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $9,871 | $475,500 | $235,600 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $9,626 | $465,000 | $228,700 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $9,407 | $461,600 | $225,300 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $9,067 | $456,300 | $225,300 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $448,600 | $210,500 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | $8,870 | $441,500 | $210,500 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $8,835 | $431,400 | $198,600 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | $8,319 | $408,400 | $198,600 | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map