40 Hunter Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,999 - $1,706,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hunter, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,484,250, approximately $830 per square foot. 40 Hunter is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Yoshikawa Hide Etsuko
Bought by
Etsuko Yoshikawa Hide Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Chen Mark and Chen Shyan Huei
Bought by
Yoshikawa Etsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etsuko Yoshikawa Hide Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoshikawa Etsuko | $231,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoshikawa Etsuko | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $383,743 | $164,247 | $219,496 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $376,219 | $161,026 | $215,193 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $368,843 | $157,869 | $210,974 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $361,611 | $154,773 | $206,838 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $354,521 | $151,738 | $202,783 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $350,886 | $150,182 | $200,704 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $344,006 | $147,237 | $196,769 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $337,261 | $144,350 | $192,911 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $330,649 | $141,520 | $189,129 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $324,166 | $138,745 | $185,421 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $319,297 | $136,661 | $182,636 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $313,043 | $133,984 | $179,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map