NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Ironstone Ct Unit L Annapolis, MD 21403

Estimated Value: $334,276 - $370,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Community Pool
  • Cooling Available
  • Hillsmere Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2020

Annapolis - Great location to DC, Downtown Annapolis, and Baltimore. Spacious three level back to back townhome. Make sure you walk to the back of the building Community pool. closed coved 3BR, 2.5BA -- No pets, no smoking, application uploaded looking for good credit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Givens

(410) 480-2286 dhouse@homeriver.com HomeRiver Group Listed on: 08/06/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Kaloyan Doychinov

(410) 531-0321 kaloyandoychinov@northroprealty.com Northrop Realty License #668503

Northrop Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Property is in very good condition

Home Design

  • Back-to-Back Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, cooking fuel, electricity, exterior maintenance, frozen waterpipe damage, heat, hot water, insurance, HVAC maintenance, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes community center, grounds maintenance, hoa/condo fee, lawn service, parking, snow removal, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/14/20
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020601890101240

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

523 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2020-08-14
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Community Center, Grounds Maintenance, Hoa/Condo Fee, Lawn Service, Parking, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Cooking Fuel, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Heat, Hot Water, Insurance, Hvac Maintenance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Back-To-Back
  • Inclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal, Washer, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1680
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020601890101240

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Quinton Coles and Quinton Coles Marsh
Bought by
Marsh Quinton Coles
Current Estimated Value
$353,319

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,554
Outstanding Balance
$216,964
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,355

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Marsh Quinton Coles
Bought by
Marsh Quinton Coles and The Quinton Coles Marsh Jr Rev

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Pfeffer Jacqueline L
Bought by
Smith Quinn and Marsh Quinton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,765
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Pfeffer Jacqueline L
Bought by
Smith Quinn and Marsh Quinton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,765
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Lankford Robert B
Bought by
Pfeffer Jacqueline L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Builders Mgmt Group Of Md Llc
Bought by
Lankford Robert B and Lankford Robert B

Marsh Quinton Coles -- None Available
Smith Quinn $285,000 --
Smith Quinn $285,000 --
Pfeffer Jacqueline L $127,500 --
Lankford Robert B $117,880 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Marsh Quinton Coles $241,554
Closed Smith Quinn $282,765
Closed Smith Quinn $282,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Rented $1,775 0.0% --
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Price Changed $1,775 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Off Market $1,900 -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Rent $1,900 +8.6% --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 For Rent $1,750 +14.8% --
03/01/2012 03/01/12 Rented $1,525 -9.0% --
02/24/2012 02/24/12 Under Contract -- -- --
07/18/2011 07/18/11 For Rent $1,675 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,493 $258,700 -- --
2024 $3,493 $243,100 $0 $0
2023 $3,267 $227,500 $85,000 $142,500
2022 $3,167 $224,800 $0 $0
2020 $6,187 $219,400 $85,000 $134,400
2019 $3,021 $214,133 $0 $0
2018 $2,905 $208,867 $0 $0
2017 $2,591 $203,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $197,967 $0 $0
2015 -- $192,333 $0 $0
2014 -- $186,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA442670

Bright MLS

APN: 06-018-90101240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.