NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Ironstone Ct Annapolis, MD 21403

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,694 Sq Ft
537 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2024

Last sale price $327,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Hillsmere Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Enjoy this renovated townhome in the heart of Annapolis! Located just minutes from downtown and Quiet Waters Park, the next resident will also enjoy easy access to shopping, Rt. 50, and I-97 - creating a nice balance of quiet and convenience. Unit has been professionally painted and cleaned (updated photos coming), and boasts upgrades including a main level half bath, upgraded full baths, and new flooring throughout. Please contact listing agent for application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mr. Mason Lyon

(410) 531-0321 masonlyon@northroprealty.com Northrop Realty License #5002555 Listed on: 12/08/2024

Northrop Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Elsa Zahiri

(410) 280-5029 pwhobby1958@gmail.com Veterans First Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 537 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Home Design

  • Back-to-Back Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,694 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 60+ Gallon Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes grounds maintenance, hoa/condo fee, parking, snow removal, taxes, sewer, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/5/24
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020601890101236

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

537 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-12-05
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Grounds Maintenance, Hoa/Condo Fee, Parking, Snow Removal, Taxes, Sewer, Water
  • Security Deposit: 2450.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Back-To-Back
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Microwave, oven w/ range, refrigerator w/ ice maker, garbage disposer, dishwasher, washer, dryer, ceiling fans, window treatments
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Jetted Tub, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1694
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1694
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1694
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Fiber Optic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: HILLSMERE
  • High School: ANNAPOLIS
  • Middle Or Junior School: ANNAPOLIS

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 537.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020601890101236
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
12/28/2024 12/28/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/08/2024 12/08/24 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
01/10/2024 01/10/24 Sold $327,000 +0.6% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Sold $255,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Price Changed $255,000 +7.1% $151 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $238,000 +1.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2020 11/30/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $145 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $240,000 +8.1% $148 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $222,000 -3.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $229,000 +7.0% $136 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Sold $214,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2018 04/03/18 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 For Sale $214,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2100174

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.