Seller's Agent in 2024
Nelson Matos
RE/MAX
(774) 222-6695
11 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $735,000
3 family home in Taunton. 1st floor is now vacant perfect for owner occupancy or ready for a new tenant. 2 newer wall unit heating systems by gas, Vinyl windows, siding, updated electric, separate utilities for all units. and much more. Close to Shopping, coffee shops, downtown areas but also within 5 minutes of rte. 495 and Rte. 24 for easy commute. Check it out and make an offer...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdm Rt | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Rdm Rt | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Medeiros Irt | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Irt | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Manuel P | $147,500 | -- | |
| Medeiros Manuel P | $147,500 | -- | |
| Duda Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Duda Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Horton Alberta | -- | -- | |
| Horton Alberta | -- | -- | |
| Deavellar Frances | -- | -- | |
| Deavellar Frances | -- | -- | |
| Jones Scott G | $84,300 | -- | |
| Jones Scott G | $84,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Manuel P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Scott G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Scott G | $84,602 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -4.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Price Changed | $624,900 | -3.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $644,900 | -0.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -7.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | For Sale | $699,900 | +438.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $621,000 | $100,700 | $520,300 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $585,200 | $100,700 | $484,500 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $514,400 | $100,700 | $413,700 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $438,700 | $83,900 | $354,800 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $348,500 | $76,300 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $324,900 | $76,300 | $248,600 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $284,800 | $76,300 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $263,900 | $76,600 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $236,300 | $72,600 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $222,400 | $70,500 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $3,259 | $217,100 | $70,400 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $215,700 | $69,000 | $146,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nelson Matos
RE/MAX
(774) 222-6695
11 in this area
267 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joy Riley
Westcott Properties
(401) 952-7887
1 in this area
267 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non-Mls Member
Non-Mls Member
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73102509
APN: TAUN-000039-000074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.