46 Jackson St Taunton, MA 02780
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Jackson St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $576,591, approximately $290 per square foot. 46 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hopewell, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Dion Scott F and Dion Maureen A
Bought by
Jackson Street 46 Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Street 46 Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $526,000 | $128,500 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $457,900 | $128,500 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $415,500 | $128,500 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $368,600 | $107,100 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $328,200 | $97,400 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $299,400 | $97,400 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $272,000 | $97,700 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $270,100 | $98,700 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $241,800 | $93,600 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $234,700 | $90,800 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $246,800 | $93,600 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $249,600 | $93,600 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map