Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Todesco
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 212-2255
47 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $826,185 - $930,000
Preminium Location for this Young Colonial w/Farmer's Porch.Open concept w/eat-in granite Kitchen,center island,Formal DR,Front to Back living space:Step Down Living Room w/Gas Fireplace & step up to Family Room both w/Hardwood Flooring.Wide Staircase from the Kitchen w/oak treads leads to 3 Bedrooms,Full Bath,Master Suite w/HW Floors & Master Bath w/Granite.Architectural Roof Shingles and Vinyl Siding.Relax on the Deck overlooking backyard or Rock on the Front Farmer's Porch!Move in Condition!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
0.62 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degirolamo Theresa M | $395,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degirolamo Theresa M | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $458,000 | -2.5% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2011 09/29/11 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -4.1% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2011 08/01/11 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,427 | $715,800 | $274,500 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $9,319 | $690,300 | $286,400 | $403,900 |
| 2023 | $9,001 | $638,800 | $286,400 | $352,400 |
| 2022 | $8,658 | $570,700 | $265,100 | $305,600 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $543,800 | $221,000 | $322,800 |
| 2020 | $8,221 | $535,200 | $221,000 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $7,784 | $511,400 | $184,100 | $327,300 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $496,900 | $175,500 | $321,400 |
| 2017 | $7,256 | $483,100 | $170,500 | $312,600 |
| 2016 | $6,845 | $444,200 | $162,300 | $281,900 |
| 2015 | $6,662 | $429,800 | $162,300 | $267,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Todesco
Gerry Abbott REALTORS®
(508) 212-2255
47 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71268841
APN: MANS-000032-000000-000214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.