40 Katrina Ln San Anselmo, CA 94960
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,811,000 - $2,444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Katrina Ln, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $2,112,287, approximately $824 per square foot. 40 Katrina Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Hinck Ronald N and Hinck Lynn M
Bought by
Hinck Ronald N and Hinck Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Rosenbrock Donald J and Rosenbrock Jacqueline D
Bought by
Hinck Ronald N and Hinck Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,501
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$2,057,786
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinck Ronald N | -- | None Available | |
| Hinck Ronald N | $560,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinck Ronald N | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,482 | $1,127,675 | $548,663 | $579,012 |
| 2024 | $15,295 | $1,105,570 | $537,908 | $567,662 |
| 2023 | $15,130 | $1,083,896 | $527,362 | $556,534 |
| 2022 | $14,951 | $1,062,646 | $517,023 | $545,623 |
| 2021 | $14,608 | $1,041,813 | $506,887 | $534,926 |
| 2020 | $14,430 | $1,031,132 | $501,690 | $529,442 |
| 2019 | $13,924 | $1,010,919 | $491,855 | $519,064 |
| 2018 | $13,472 | $991,101 | $482,212 | $508,889 |
| 2017 | $13,205 | $971,672 | $472,759 | $498,913 |
| 2016 | $12,574 | $952,623 | $463,491 | $489,132 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $938,316 | $456,529 | $481,787 |
| 2014 | $12,038 | $919,937 | $447,587 | $472,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map