40 Kennedy Cir Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $967,844 - $1,189,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,423
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Kennedy Cir, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $1,098,961, approximately $453 per square foot. 40 Kennedy Cir is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,753 | $724,600 | $498,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $14,193 | $697,200 | $478,000 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $14,126 | $662,000 | $468,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $14,126 | $638,600 | $450,500 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $14,094 | $611,700 | $433,000 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $13,901 | $620,300 | $437,000 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $13,546 | $611,000 | $430,500 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $13,409 | $602,400 | $421,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $13,865 | $607,600 | $396,600 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $13,604 | $607,600 | $396,600 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $13,306 | $607,600 | $396,600 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $12,936 | $607,600 | $396,600 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map