40 Lakebluff Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,565 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lakebluff Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $453,391, approximately $186 per square foot. 40 Lakebluff Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Hutchinson Jeffrey A and Hutchinson Darla J
Bought by
Hutchinson Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Hutchinson Jeffrey A and Hutchinson Darla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Hutchinson Jeffrey A | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Jeffrey A | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,027 | $373,368 | $80,000 | $293,368 |
| 2025 | $6,027 | $368,326 | $80,000 | $288,326 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $380,696 | $80,000 | $300,696 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $416,932 | $91,800 | $325,132 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $352,167 | $65,000 | $287,167 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $268,800 | $60,500 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $262,574 | $60,500 | $202,074 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $263,124 | $66,500 | $196,624 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $250,445 | $58,700 | $191,745 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $224,580 | $46,650 | $177,930 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $214,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $204,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $192,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map