40 Laurel Blvd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $279,667 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Laurel Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $295,917, approximately $172 per square foot. 40 Laurel Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Cornerstone Community School, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Hidock Michael A
Bought by
Baker John A and Baker Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,826
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2004
Sold by
Carter Gina L
Bought by
Hidock V Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,840
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker John A | $152,000 | Landmark Title Group Llc | |
| Hidock V Michael A | $148,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker John A | $144,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hidock V Michael A | $146,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $79,832 | $15,600 | $64,232 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $79,832 | $15,600 | $64,232 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $79,832 | $15,600 | $64,232 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $61,884 | $12,093 | $49,791 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $61,884 | $12,093 | $49,791 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $61,880 | $12,090 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $50,280 | $10,600 | $39,680 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $50,280 | $10,600 | $39,680 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $50,280 | $10,600 | $39,680 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $44,000 | $9,720 | $34,280 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $44,000 | $9,720 | $34,280 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $44,000 | $9,720 | $34,280 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $44,000 | $9,720 | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map