79 Laurel Blvd Munroe Falls, OH 44262
Estimated Value: $321,393 - $364,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Laurel Blvd, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $335,848, approximately $218 per square foot. 79 Laurel Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Cornerstone Community School, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Lucarell Anthony R and Lucarell Patricia L
Bought by
Lucarell Anthony R and Lucarell Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucarell Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucarell Anthony R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,179 | $93,668 | $14,473 | $79,195 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $93,668 | $14,473 | $79,195 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $70,147 | $11,221 | $58,926 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $70,147 | $11,221 | $58,926 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $70,150 | $11,220 | $58,930 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $55,890 | $12,950 | $42,940 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $55,890 | $12,950 | $42,940 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $55,890 | $12,950 | $42,940 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $51,560 | $12,950 | $38,610 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $51,560 | $12,950 | $38,610 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $51,560 | $12,950 | $38,610 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $53,830 | $12,950 | $40,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map