40 Leander Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
--
Bed
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Leander Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 40 Leander Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $269,100 | $233,800 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $269,100 | $233,800 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $269,100 | $233,800 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $269,100 | $233,800 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $4,176 | $269,100 | $233,800 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $228,800 | $198,800 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $228,800 | $198,800 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $228,800 | $198,800 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,800 | $198,800 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,800 | $198,800 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map