30 Leander Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $621,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
472
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Leander Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $469,173, approximately $994 per square foot. 30 Leander Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $230,800 | $230,800 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $243,200 | $227,500 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $243,200 | $227,500 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $300,100 | $284,400 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $244,900 | $209,600 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $244,900 | $209,600 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $244,900 | $214,900 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $244,900 | $214,900 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $244,900 | $214,900 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,900 | $214,900 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,900 | $214,900 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map