6 Leander Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $910,573 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Leander Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,098,643, approximately $612 per square foot. 6 Leander Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Grismer Gary J and Grismer Erin W
Bought by
Grismer Erin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Flynn Keith and Hamann Catherine B
Bought by
Grismer Gary J and Grismer Erin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Giallanza Joseph and Giallanza Venessa
Bought by
Flynn Keith and Hamann Catherine B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grismer Erin W | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Grismer Gary J | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Flynn Keith | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grismer Erin W | $561,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,589 | $491,600 | $226,900 | $264,700 |
| 2023 | $7,589 | $491,600 | $226,900 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $6,174 | $491,600 | $226,900 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $491,600 | $226,900 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $7,628 | $491,600 | $226,900 | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $403,300 | $192,100 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $403,300 | $192,100 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $6,217 | $403,300 | $192,100 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,300 | $192,100 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,300 | $192,100 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map