Estimated Value: $59,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Leos Dr, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $128,785, approximately $447 per square foot. 40 Leos Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $313 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2025 | $337 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2024 | $295 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $324 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $320 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $311 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $311 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $305 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2018 | $295 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2017 | $286 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $275 | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,540 | $970 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map