Estimated Value: $73,287 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
467
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Leeper Ln, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $113,572, approximately $243 per square foot. 404 Leeper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Destefano Steven R
Bought by
Destefano Steven R and Cale Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destefano Steven R | $8,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $470 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2025 | $506 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $443 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $486 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $481 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $468 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $468 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $458 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $443 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $430 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $414 | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,830 | $1,530 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map