40 Log Rd Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Log Rd, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $509,633, approximately $509 per square foot. 40 Log Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Long Island Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Petrolo Victor
Bought by
Loffrudo Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loffrudo Justin | $275,600 | Craig H Augi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,451 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2015 | -- | $700 | $200 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $700 | $200 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map