NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $515,000 - $601,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,148 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,233 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Wood Flooring
  • Window Unit Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to your new happy place! Tucked away on a quiet street in a fantastic, family-friendly community, this charming 4-bed, 1.5-bath home is all about location, location, location. You're just a quick 10-15 minute drive from Brown University, Providence Place Mall, and major highways. Plus, top-rated schools, private high schools, and Rhode Island College are all super close. With a spacious 1498 sq ft of living space and a massive 7500 sq ft yard, there's plenty of room for family fun, games, and memories. This isn't just a house; it's the perfect spot to start your next chapter!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rujens Dimanche

Zander Realty Group License #RES.0049602 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Dacey

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0027542

Residential Properties Ltd.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 215
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40LOISAVPROV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,395

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1498.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 650.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other
  • Living Area: 2148.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 40LOISAVPROV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6395.0
  • Tax Lot: 215
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Alves Christine and Wiltshire Christine C
Bought by
Freimuth Mathew and Gutmann-Mckenzie Liliana
Seller's Agent
Rujens Dimanche
Zander Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Dacey
Residential Properties Ltd.
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
5.01%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$551,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,898
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,349
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Rothstein Bret and Inouye Karen
Bought by
Wiltshire Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Jones Margaret
Bought by
Rothstein Bret and Inouye Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freimuth Mathew $545,000 --
Wiltshire Christine $271,000 --
Rothstein Bret $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freimuth Mathew $345,000
Previous Owner Rothstein Bret $271,000
Previous Owner Rothstein Bret $271,000
Previous Owner Rothstein Bret $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $545,000 +5.0% $254 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $519,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,485 $414,900 $167,000 $247,900
2024 $6,395 $348,500 $108,600 $239,900
2023 $6,395 $348,500 $108,600 $239,900
2022 $6,203 $348,500 $108,600 $239,900
2021 $6,079 $247,500 $89,300 $158,200
2020 $6,079 $247,500 $89,300 $158,200
2019 $6,079 $247,500 $89,300 $158,200
2018 $6,708 $209,900 $71,800 $138,100
2017 $6,708 $209,900 $71,800 $138,100
2016 $6,708 $209,900 $71,800 $138,100
2015 $5,048 $152,500 $71,800 $80,700
2014 $5,147 $152,500 $71,800 $80,700
2013 $5,147 $152,500 $71,800 $80,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1395888

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-830215-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.