40 Lower Yard Rd Millboro, VA 24460
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lower Yard Rd, Millboro, VA 24460 and is currently estimated at $131,699, approximately $83 per square foot. 40 Lower Yard Rd is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Brinkley John F and Brinkley Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley John F | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $65,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $450 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $450 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $413 | $75,000 | $22,500 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $283 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $258 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $258 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $258 | $51,500 | $12,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map