62 Lower Yard Rd Millboro, VA 24460
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Lower Yard Rd, Millboro, VA 24460 and is currently estimated at $226,475, approximately $94 per square foot. 62 Lower Yard Rd is a home located in Bath County with nearby schools including Bath County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Co
Bought by
Heffler Gregory A and Heffler Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$79,087
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$147,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Hamilton Dwight A and Hamilotn Deborah C
Bought by
Hamilton Dwight A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Jason and Hughes Jennifer
Bought by
Hamilton Dwight A and Hamilton Deborah C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffler Gregory A | $112,500 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Dwight A | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Dwight A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heffler Gregory A | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $197,400 | $25,500 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $197,400 | $25,500 | $171,900 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $197,400 | $25,500 | $171,900 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $197,400 | $25,500 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $942 | $171,200 | $14,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $680 | $171,200 | $14,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $856 | $171,200 | $14,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $856 | $171,200 | $14,000 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $856 | $171,200 | $14,000 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,600 | $14,500 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map