Estimated Value: $736,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lucy Ln, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $771,940, approximately $320 per square foot. 40 Lucy Ln is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Moe Erol R and Moe Jennifer A
Bought by
Erol R Moe Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Moss Creek Builders
Bought by
Moe Erol R and Moe Jennifer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erol R Moe Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Moe Erol R | $400,000 | -- | |
| Moe Erol | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moe Erol R | $27,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Erol R | $276,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Erol R | $298,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Moe Erol R | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,488 | $736,200 | $147,600 | $588,600 |
| 2024 | $13,377 | $736,200 | $147,600 | $588,600 |
| 2023 | $12,419 | $664,100 | $147,600 | $516,500 |
| 2022 | $11,882 | $598,900 | $138,400 | $460,500 |
| 2021 | $11,375 | $524,200 | $119,900 | $404,300 |
| 2020 | $11,078 | $445,800 | $110,700 | $335,100 |
| 2019 | $10,829 | $429,900 | $101,500 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $10,760 | $431,800 | $106,100 | $325,700 |
| 2017 | $10,669 | $412,400 | $96,900 | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $10,011 | $380,800 | $84,400 | $296,400 |
| 2015 | $9,314 | $350,000 | $79,700 | $270,300 |
| 2014 | $9,119 | $350,600 | $84,400 | $266,200 |
| 2011 | $8,400 | $334,400 | $81,100 | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map