40 Manor Rd Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,219,981
Studio
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Manor Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,115,745, approximately $575 per square foot. 40 Manor Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Roth Ian and Roth Kim
Bought by
Collie Darren M and Collie Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$531,872
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$583,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Roth Ian and Roth Kim
Bought by
Roth Ian and Roth Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Mcchrystal Karen A
Bought by
Roth Ian and Roth Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Ross Steve
Bought by
Mcchrystal Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collie Darren M | $915,000 | Stewart Title Of Califonria | |
| Roth Ian | -- | California Land Title Co Mar | |
| Roth Ian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcchrystal Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collie Darren M | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Ian | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Ian | $227,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,685 | $1,041,095 | $625,795 | $415,300 |
| 2024 | $17,067 | $1,020,682 | $613,525 | $407,157 |
| 2023 | $16,843 | $1,000,670 | $601,496 | $399,174 |
| 2022 | $16,607 | $981,053 | $589,704 | $391,349 |
| 2021 | $16,212 | $961,820 | $578,143 | $383,677 |
| 2020 | $15,968 | $951,966 | $572,220 | $379,746 |
| 2019 | $15,452 | $933,300 | $561,000 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $14,971 | $444,311 | $193,371 | $250,940 |
| 2017 | $8,850 | $435,600 | $189,580 | $246,020 |
| 2016 | $8,455 | $427,061 | $185,864 | $241,197 |
| 2015 | $8,351 | $420,647 | $183,072 | $237,575 |
| 2014 | $7,863 | $412,409 | $179,487 | $232,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map