40 Maple Ave Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $68,942 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Maple Ave, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $86,736, approximately $73 per square foot. 40 Maple Ave is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph L O Neil
Bought by
Neil Marlee O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Oneil Joseph L
Bought by
Oneil Joseph L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Marlee O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneil Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,587 | $18,000 | $1,110 | $16,890 |
| 2023 | $669 | $14,660 | $1,110 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $634 | $14,665 | $1,113 | $13,552 |
| 2021 | $632 | $14,669 | $1,113 | $13,556 |
| 2020 | $516 | $12,220 | $930 | $11,290 |
| 2019 | $544 | $12,220 | $930 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $530 | $12,220 | $930 | $11,290 |
| 2017 | $541 | $11,600 | $800 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $704 | $11,600 | $800 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $804 | $11,600 | $800 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $492 | $9,580 | $720 | $8,860 |
| 2013 | $39 | $9,580 | $720 | $8,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map