40 Mcginnis Dr Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $823,671
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mcginnis Dr, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $726,668, approximately $280 per square foot. 40 Mcginnis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Spillett David and Taylor Spillett Bethany
Bought by
Spillett David and Taylor Spillett Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spillett David | -- | Amerititle Payette |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spillett David | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $734,493 | $72,208 | $662,285 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $731,083 | $72,208 | $658,875 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $689,805 | $75,215 | $614,590 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $674,605 | $75,215 | $599,390 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $525,484 | $62,735 | $462,749 |
| 2020 | $872 | $50,255 | $50,255 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $50,255 | $50,255 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map