55 Phyllis Ct Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $529,396
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Phyllis Ct, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $460,349, approximately $283 per square foot. 55 Phyllis Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Hartley Brian and Hartley Diane
Bought by
Hartley Diane and Hartley Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,794
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$351,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Hills Barrett G and Hills Geraldine
Bought by
Hartley Brian and Hartley Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Diane | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hartley Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Diane | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $517,161 | $58,901 | $458,260 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $509,496 | $58,901 | $450,595 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $488,409 | $61,846 | $426,563 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $471,659 | $61,846 | $409,813 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $368,285 | $51,450 | $316,835 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $281,540 | $41,055 | $240,485 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $230,479 | $41,055 | $189,424 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $245,755 | $41,055 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $230,479 | $41,055 | $189,424 |
| 2013 | $2,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map