40 Meeler Dr Unit 9 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Meeler Dr Unit 9, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $231,660, approximately $177 per square foot. 40 Meeler Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Sfr Atl I Llc
Bought by
Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Starlight Hills Properties
Bought by
Sfr Atl I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Fahie Jenson
Bought by
Starlight Hills Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Sweetwater Homes & Development
Bought by
Fahe Jenson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,595
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Atl I Llc | $55,735 | -- | |
| Starlight Hills Properties Llc | $58,750 | -- | |
| Fahe Jenson | $94,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fahe Jenson | $92,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $83,960 | $11,200 | $72,760 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $68,040 | $11,200 | $56,840 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $67,040 | $6,000 | $61,040 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $56,520 | $6,000 | $50,520 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $47,440 | $6,000 | $41,440 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $44,360 | $6,000 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $40,600 | $6,000 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $698 | $19,080 | $2,420 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $698 | $19,080 | $2,420 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $698 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $675 | $18,400 | $3,200 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $541 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map