40 Mellen St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mellen St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $545,811, approximately $273 per square foot. 40 Mellen St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Raymond K-8 Elementary School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Manthala George Jr. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Oconnor Marie A
Bought by
Oconnor Paul F and Oconnor Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Paul F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $404,600 | $143,500 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $394,400 | $143,500 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $377,800 | $108,100 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $354,900 | $98,100 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $317,300 | $89,400 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $284,200 | $86,000 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $277,000 | $78,900 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $245,400 | $78,900 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $234,500 | $78,900 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $204,300 | $71,400 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $178,300 | $71,400 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $175,700 | $71,400 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map