Estimated Value: $368,475 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $392,869, approximately $195 per square foot. 40 Mill Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell John E
Bought by
Peterson Michael and Peterson Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,990
Outstanding Balance
$57,144
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$335,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Daily Deanna and Mitchell Deanna
Bought by
Mitchell John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,990
Outstanding Balance
$57,144
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$335,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonald Earl W and Mcdonald Nancy
Bought by
Mitchell John E and Cope Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Michael | $144,200 | -- | |
| Mitchell John E | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell John E | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Michael | $136,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $6,294 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $5,818 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $165,800 | $42,300 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map