Estimated Value: $249,907 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Lower Mill Rd, Elmer, NJ 08318 and is currently estimated at $272,477, approximately $236 per square foot. 689 Lower Mill Rd is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Elmer Elementary School, Pittsgrove Township Middle School, and Arthur P. Schalick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Knabe William E and Cassaday Betty Ann
Bought by
Krwawecz Thomas L and Krwawecz Gail L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krwawecz Thomas L | $75,000 | Congress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $5,303 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $148,800 | $61,900 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map