Estimated Value: $221,570 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Moore St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $414,893. 40 Moore St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Hargreaves Eric A
Bought by
Hargreaves Eric A and Hargreaves Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargreaves Eric A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hargreaves Eric A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $57,013 | $17,783 | $39,230 |
| 2023 | $734 | $54,801 | $17,094 | $37,707 |
| 2022 | $705 | $53,727 | $16,759 | $36,968 |
| 2021 | $708 | $52,675 | $16,431 | $36,244 |
| 2020 | $699 | $52,190 | $16,286 | $35,904 |
| 2019 | $664 | $51,166 | $15,966 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $649 | $50,163 | $15,653 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $640 | $49,179 | $15,346 | $33,833 |
| 2016 | $623 | $48,216 | $15,046 | $33,170 |
| 2015 | $619 | $47,492 | $14,820 | $32,672 |
| 2014 | $606 | $46,561 | $14,529 | $32,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map